Chalets Vorrelveen, located at Vorrelveen 10 9411 VP Beilen, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact Details:
https://chaletsvorrelveen.nl
Vorrelveen 10
9411 VP Beilen
0593-527261

Personal Data We process

Chalets Vorrelveen processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name

– Gender

– Address Details

– Telephone number

– E-mail Address

– IP Address

– Information about your activities on our website

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect information about website visitors under 16 years of age. Unless They have permission from parents or guardian. However, We cannot verify that a visitor is over 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in the online activities of their children in order to prevent the collection of information about children without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@chaletsvorrelveen.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and based on what basis we process personal data

Chalets Vorrelveen processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling Your payment/reservation

– To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to carry out our services

– Informing you about changes to our services and products

Automated decision-making

Chalets Vorrelveen does not take decisions on the basis of automated processing on matters that may have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example, an employee of Chalets Vorrelveen) sitting in between.

How Long we keep personal information

Chalets Vorrelveen does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realise the purposes for which your data is collected. The messages you sent through the website are not stored in the database of the website. The reservations you submit via the website will be stored in the database of Tommy Booking. These can be deleted or anonymized on request. You can contact us via
info@chaletsvorrelveen.nl
.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Chalets Vorrelveen does not sell your data to third parties and provides it only if this is necessary for the performance of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our mission, we conclude an processors agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Chalets Vorrelveen remains responsible for these processing operations. The information you provide when booking online is not made available to third parties by Tommy Booking, unless otherwise provided by law or agreement.

Cookies, or similar techniques, which we use

Chalets Vorrelveen uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone on the first visit to this website. Chalets Vorrelveen uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In Addition, we place cookies that track your surfing habits so we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your Internet browser to not store cookies. In Addition, you can also delete any information previously saved through your browser’s settings. For an explanation, See: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed On this website by third parties. These are for example advertisers and/or social media companies. Below an overview:

Google Analytics

Google Analytics cookies are placed in order to understand the behaviour of visitors on the website with the aim of improving the website and to better align with the needs of its visitors

Doubleclick

DoubleClick Cookies are used to make the advertising experience as good as possible for our visitors.

IDE: 30 Days

View, modify, or delete Data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Chalets Vorrelveen and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have from you in a computer file to you or another organization you mentioned. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for revocation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@chaletsvorrelveen.nl. In Order to ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your identity document with the request. In this copy, Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service (BSN) black. This to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Chalets Vorrelveen would also like to point out that you have the possibility to lodge a complaint with the national supervisor, the Dutch Data protection authority. This can be through the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How We protect personal information

Chalets Vorrelveen takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized alteration. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@chaletsvorrelveen.nl

© Copyright Camping Vorrelveen 2020

Alle rechten voorbehouden.

Ontwerp en realisatie Koen Edens.